fbpx
Main Stage

Your Tramlines Festival and Fringe Guide : Who to catch over Tramlines weekend in Sheffield.

I have done the hard work for you, we have hand picked some must see acts over the weekend to save you the bother.

Friday 19th July

11pm False Heads @ Frog and Parrot CLICK HERE FOR FULL RGM LIVE LINE UP

10:45pm The C33s @ Gatsby

10:30pm Darma @ West Street Live

10:15pm The Moods @ Crystal

8:50pm TEEFF @ The Washington

8:45pm Cascavel @ Crystal

8:30 Red Rum Club @ Tramlines, Library Stage, Hillsborough Park

8:15pm Two Door Cinema Club @ Tramlines Sarah Nulty Stage, Hillsborough Park

8pm Fling @ Walkabout

7:15pm Himalayas @ Tramlines, Library Stage, Hillsborough Park

6:20pm Tommy Binks @Shakespeares

6:30pm Manic Street Preachers @ Tramlines Sarah Nulty Stage, Hillsborough Park

4:15pm The Seamonsters @ Tramlines, Leadmill Stage, Hillsborough Park

3:45pm The Rosadocs @ Tramlines, Library Stage, Hillsborough Park

1pm Sweetness @ Record Junkee

Saturday 20th July

11pm Sophie and the giants @ Frog and Parrot

10pm The Assist @ Cafe Totem

10pm Dead Blonde Stars @ West Street Live

9pm Lucid Dreams @ Tiger Works

8pm James Taplin and MickHolmes @ The Dorothy Pax

7pm Johnny Marr @ Tramlines Sarah Nulty Stage, Hillsborough Park

6;15pm Tamsyn @ Maida Vale

6pm Dead Slow Hoot @ The Washington

5:45pm Reverend and the Makers @ Tramlines Sarah Nulty Stage, Hillsborough Park

5pm The Levis @ Cafe Totem

4:30pm The Children of the State @ Tramlines Leadmill Stage, Hillsborough Park

4:30pm Miles Kane @ Tramlines Sarah Nulty Stage, Hillsborough Park

4:25pm Tom Jane @ West Street Live

3:30pm PerfectParachutePicture @ Tramlines Leadmill Stage, Hillsborough Park

3pm Spit + Strings @ Devonshire Green

2:20pm Toby Burton @ West Street Live

2pm The Lottery Winners @ Walkabout

2pm The Naked Everywere @ Maida Vale

1:30pm Casey Lowry @ Tramlines t’other Stage, Hillsborough Park

1:15pm Hands Off Gretel @ Tramlines Library Stage, Hillsborough Park

12:50pm The Covasettes @ Crystal

Sunday 21st July

7:45pm Doves @ Tramlines t’other Stage, Hillsborough Park

7:30pm Oh Papa @ Bungalows & Bears

7pm Alba Rosa @ The Washington

6pm Tom Grennan @ Tramlines t’other Stage, Hillsborough Park

5:50pm TYNI @ Crystal

5:30pm Harriet Rose Grant @ Green Room

5pm Pagans S.O.H @ Crystal

4:45pm October Drift @ Tramlines Library Stage, Hillsborough Park

4:45pm Lewis Capaldi @ Tramlines Sarah Nulty Stage, Hillsborough Park

14:10pm Phil Jupitus @ Tramlines Leadmill Stage, Hillsborough Park

2pm Femur @ Frog and Parrot

1:30pm Happy Mondays @ Tramlines Sarah Nulty Stage, Hillsborough Park

12:45pm Before Breakfast @ Tramlines Library Stage, Hillsborough Park

12pm Light Tide @ Crystal