fbpx

RGM Gig Guide 2021 – Whats on in Manchester and Sheffield

24th June

Ryan Jarvis// Dave Sweetmore – Zeros Bar

26th June

The Moods – Lion’s Den

10th July 

RGM Live MUCKY BLONDE //SINCLAIR / LUCID DREAM / @ Sidney and matilda (Sheffield)

Palava- Lion’s Den

17th July

DDE’s- Zeros Bar

22nd July 

RGM Live @ FROG AND PARROT, SHEFFIELD  / MILO / CAROLINE AND THE  LIGHTS / crossfire eagles // Chanel Yates

23rd July

RGM LIVE  @ FROG AND PARROT, SHEFFIELD LINE UP TBC

Tramlines Festival- Hillsborough Park

24th July

Tramlines Festival- Hillsborough Park

Spike Island- The Resurrection- Widnes

Broke Casino// Manifesto// Dolphin Centre- Off The Square

Peach Fest- The Big Peach// Gardenback// The Be Positives// Children Of The State- The Rose and Monkey

25th July

Tramlines Festival- Hillsborough Park

30th July

HI SIENNA- Gullivers

31st July

The Recreation- Gullivers

San Pedro Collective- POP



6th August

The Covasettes- The Deaf Institute

Document- Night & Day Café

Bingley Weekender Festival- Bradford and Bingley Rugby Club

7th August

Bingley Weekender Festival- Bradford and Bingley Rugby Club

The Peer Hat Fundraiser- The Pagans S.O.H// The 99 Degree// MOLD- The Peer Hat

Kosmonauts- Gullivers

RIVFEST- Golden Square

8th August

Bingley Weekender Festival- Bradford and Bingley Rugby Club

RIVFEST- Golden Square

13th August

Sleeper// The Bluetones- O2 Ritz

Loose Articles- YES

FEET- The Deaf Institute

18th August

Trampolene- The Deaf Institute

19th August

SIOUX// Little Illusion Machine- The Castle Hotel

20th August

Delights- Gorilla

21st August

RGM LIVE  @ Gullivers   / PALAVA / SINCLAIR / LUCID DREAM

Rocks- Clint Boon// Jay Weardon// MC Tunes// Paul Ezi Eden- Pendlebury Social Club

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls- Urmston Sports Club

The Siennas- Aatma



28th August

Shed Seven// The Pigeon Detectives// The Wedding Present// Skylights- The Piece Hall

Jeremiah Ferrari- The Bread Shed

29th August

Afternoon People// Suave Martyrs- The Bread Shed

The Specials// The Rifles- The Piece Hall

2nd September

James// Lightning Seeds- Williamson Park

3rd September

Fields of Gold Festival- Ashton Cricket Club

Neighbourhood Weekender- Victoria Park

Black Grape// Alias Kid- O2 Ritz

4th September

Neighbourhood Weekender- Victoria Park

Fields of Gold Festival- Ashton Cricket Club

Urban Theory- Night People

5th September

Neighbourhood Weekender- Victoria Park

9th September

The Specials- O2 Victoria Warehouse

10th September

New Order// Hot Chip// Working Men’s Club- Heaton Park

Callow Youth- The Bread Shed

The Lottery Winners- The Boulevard



11th September

The Blockheads- Manchester Academy

The Violent Hearts- The Castle

Afflecks Palace// Pastel- Gorilla

12th September

The Snuts- The Blues Kitchen

Himalayas- Night & Day Café 

17th September

The Sound of Joy Division Orchestral- O2 Apollo

90s Dance Indoor Festival- Bowlers Exhibition Centre

The Zangwills- Manchester Academy

18th September

Made in Manchester Festival- Farmer’s Fields

Proletariat- The Deaf Institute

Blossoms// The Lathums// The Magic Gang- AO Arena

19th September:

Made in Manchester Festival- Farmer’s Fields

22nd September

Ash- O2 Ritz



23rd September

Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott- Castlefield Bowl

Rianne Downey- Night & Day Café 

24th September

Dirty Circus// RIVVER// Lyerr- The Boulevard

The Red Stains- Night & Day Café 

Proud Mary- Gorilla

25th September

RGM LIVE @ Gullivers  Dalmas  / driftwood / the last clouds 

27th September

The Boomtown Rats- O2 Ritz



28th September

Elbow- O2 Apollo

29th SeptembeR

Elbow- O2 Apollo

30th September

Elbow- O2 Apollo

The Blinders- Albert Hall

The Pigeon Detectives- O2 Ritz

1st October

Scuttlers- Night & Day Café 

M60- Manchester Academy

Sound City- Liverpool

Manctoberfest- Bowlers Exhibition Centre

2nd October

The Rifles- Manchester Academy 

Manchester Adored Presents the Circus- Bowlers Exhibition Centre

Sound City- Liverpool

3rd October

Manctoberfest- Bowlers Exhibition Centre

Sound City- Liverpool

8th October

Fontaines D.C.- Manchester Academy 

Black Honey- Manchester Academy 

9th October

The Haciendas- The Bread Shed

Shackites// Connor Fyfe// Vialetters- Gullivers

11th October

Tom Clarke- Gorilla

Teleman- Manchester Academy 



14th October

Nothing But Thieves- O2 Victoria Warehouse

15th October

Nothing But Thieves- O2 Victoria Warehouse 

16th October

RGM LIVE @ Gullivers the battery farm / The Ombudsmen/ women you stole  

The Lathums- O2 Victoria Warehouse

808 State- O2 Ritz

18th October

Slow Pulp- YES

19th October

The Waterboys- The Bridgewater Hall

21st October

Red Rum Club- Manchester Academy

John Bramwell and The Full Harmonic Convergance- O2 Ritz

22nd October

The K’s- Manchester Academy



Macclesfield in October Festival- Christ Church

23rd October

Macclesfield in October Festival- Christ Church

Space- Aatma

24th October

Macclesfield in October- Christ Church

25th October

Neon Waltz- YES

28th October

The Reytons- Manchester Academy 

29th October

The Lucid Dream- YES

30th October

Kashmere- Gorilla

DMA’s- M&S Bank Arena

Kashmere- Manchester Academy 

31st October

PINS- YES

5th November

A Certain Ratio- Gorilla

Cassia- O2 Ritz

The Hunna- O2 Apollo

9th November

Blondie- AO Arena

10th November

Suede- O2 Victoria Warehouse

11th November

The Crooks- Night & Day Café 

Glass Animals- O2 Victoria Warehouse



12th November

Working Men’s Club- O2 Ritz

Hacienda Classical- Depot Mayfield

Mark Morriss// Cobain Jones- Hop and Hazlewood

13th November

Rats- Off The Square

RGM LIVE @ Gullivers M-40// Black Sonic Revolver// SPANGLED

17th November

The Jesus and Mary Chain// Rev Magnetic- Albert Hall

18th November

The Jesus and Mary Chain// Rev Magnetic- Albert Hall

19th November

The Velvet Hands- Off The Square

Emily Capell- Matt & Phred’s

20th November

Crystal Tides- Off The Square



24th November

Shame- O2 Ritz

26th November

The Snuts- O2 Ritz

Ryan Jarvis- Factory 251

ARGH Kid- Manchester Academy 

27th November

The Big Peach- Night People

3rd December

James// Happy Mondays- AO Arena

5th December

Apollo Junction// The Demo// Rundown- Aatma

6th December

The Libertines- Manchester Academy 

8th December

The Neighbourhood- O2 Victoria Warehouse

10th December

Fuzzy Sun- Manchester Academy 

The Pale White- Manchester Academy 



11th December

Shed Seven// MCH- Manchester Academy 

Cabbage- Gorilla

IST IST- Manchester Academy 

22nd December

Shed Seven// MCH- Manchester Academy